Spring 2014 NCPA Academic All-State Awards

By Alyssa Bartek on May 15, 2014

Congratulations to all of the students who received Spring 2014 NCPA Academic All-State Awards from our Striv Schools.

Aurora
Boys Golf
Lucas Grossnicklaus
Brock Reichardt
Music
Elenna Leininger
Dustin Ohlin
Boys Track & Field
Ryan Hackett
Drew Thompson
Girls Track & Field
Ava Leininger
Taylor Thiele

Bruning-Davenport
Boys Track & Field         
Kamron Ficken
Jayden Otto

Cedar Rapids
Music
Amber Armatys
Allie Belitz
Boys Track & Field
Collin Martinsen
Girls Track & Field
Fina Choat

Centennial
Boys Golf
Dylan Scheele
Tylor Wellman
Boys Track & Field
Steven Bader
Stephen Yamber
Girls Track & Field
MacKenzie Crowder
Dacee Dey

Central City
Boys Golf
Blake Grimes
Jeremiah Ohlman
Music
Krissa Gulbrandson
Randi Tomasek
Boys Track & Field
Micah Carlson
Andrew Lee
Girls Track & Field
Jamie Knight
Aubrey Lenz

Clarkson
Music
Hannah Baumert
John Steffensmeier
Boys Track & Field
John Steffensmeier
Girls Track & Field
Elizabeth Janousek

Leigh
Boys Track & Field
Austin Bruhn
Girls Track & Field
Jayden Pokorney

Cozad
Boys Golf
Samuel Cole
Jack Cornelius
Music
Jesus Estrada
Jacob Stallbaumer
Boys Track & Field
Jesus Estrada
Jacob Stallbaumer
Girls Track & Field
Amanda German
Katrina German

Cross County
Music
Caleb Compton
Jenny Wright
Boys Track & Field
Travis Eller
Andrew Peterson
Girls Track & Field
Michelle Klein
Lauren Kopetzky

David City
Boys Golf
Wade Backstrom
Benjamin Danielson
Journalism
Bailey Svoboda
Music
Konner Magnuson
Boys Track & Field
Anthony Meusch
Jayme Trainer
Girls Track & Field
Jesse Grotelueschen
Corinn Otte

Doniphan-Trumbull
Music
Aleesha Olena
Riley Taylor
Boys Track & Field
Blake Ballard
Riley Wiltfong
Girls Track & Field
Emma Groshans
Ashton Mazour

Exeter-Milligan
Music
Jordyn Brandt
Erica Yound
Boys Track & Field
Trystan Brandt
Girls Track & Field
Madison Horne
Erica Yound

Fairbury
Boys Golf
Nicholas Christiansen
Spencer Feldkamp
Journalism
Coleman Bauer
Jennifer Slater
Music
Jordan Johnson
Anna Mach
Boys Track & Field
Christopher Fisher
Nathan Klaumann
Girls Track & Field
Michaela Barber
Paige Husa

Fillmore Central
Boys Golf
Kurt Karcher
Matt Loseke
Music
Megan Poppert
Brittni Steinle
Boys Track & Field
Conrad Schelkopf
Wyatt Schiermeyer
Girls Track & Field
Rachel Hoarty
Rachel Workentine

Fullerton
Boys Golf
TJ Ostransky
Ethan Shotkoski
Music
Ellie Lesiak
Jonathan Tilson
Boys Track & Field
Garrett Sonderup
Seth Wetovick
Girls Track & Field
Cheyenne Ostrander
Macy Peregrine

Northwest
Boys Golf
Jared Buller
Jeremy Kroeger
Journalism
Audra Cooksley
Laura Springer
Music
Rachel Phinney
Clark Pohlmeier
Boys Soccer
Zach Friesen
Jacob Sattley
Girls Soccer
Val Rubio
Laura Springer
Boys Track & Field
Travis Bieber
Jordan Fay
Girls Track & Field
Mackenzie Burnham
Katie Placke

Hampton
Music
Rachel Dowling
Ethan Smith
Boys Track & Field
Ty Ogden
Girls Track & Field
Brittany Dose

Heartland
Boys Golf
Sheppard Ruybalid
Colton Siebert
Music
Bailey Carr
Leah Friesen
Boys Track & Field
Tyler Brown
Jordan Heinrichs
Girls Track & Field
Allison Braun
Bailey Carr

High Plains Community
Boys Golf
Andrew Adelson
Cole Klingsporn
Music
Reva Graves
Matthew Pekarek
Boys Track & Field
Trey Engel
Cale Harless
Girls Track & Field
Jami Ostberg
Danielle Shenk

Johnson-Brock
Journalism
Amzie Dunekacke
Shawna Newman
Music
Shawna Newman
Micah Spruth-Janssen
Girls Track & Field
Erin Bohling
Nicole Carbajal

Laurel-Concord
Boys Golf
Mitchell Klooz
Music
Kelsey Kardell
Girls Track & Field
Kelsey Dietrich

Coleridge
Music
Ben Barelman
Girls Track & Field
Ellie Arduser

Madison
Boys Track & Field
Takoda Batenhorst
Barry Ehlers
Girls Track & Field
Heather Knapp
Louise Sjuts

McCook
Boys Golf
Mack Alspaugh
Benjamin Skiles
Girls Tennis
Elizabeth Broadfoot
Sydney Pfeifer
Boys Track & Field
Luke Lichty
Peyton Stagemeyer

Meridian
Music
Guadalupe Dimas
Ann Endorf
Boys Track & Field
Guadalupe Dimas
Brandon Jackson
Girls Track & Field
Blair Hofstetter
Allison Klipp

Osceola
Boys Golf
Cy Cannon
Ethan Yungdahl
Music
Laurin Schleif
Rachel Wieseman
Boys Track & Field
Lukas Ericson
Christian Schleif
Girls Track & Field
Lauryn Gustafson
Miranda Rathjen

Palmer
Music
Kara Valasek
Boys Track & Field
Kordell Glause
Heath McClellan
Girls Track & Field
Kara Valasek
Emilie Wolfe

Shelby-Rising City
Boys Golf
Jaden Kuhnel
Jarod Nekl
Music
Kodie Aeschliman
Josh Garcia
Boys Track & Field
Josh Garcia
Girls Track & Field
Jessica Nekl
Danielle Schaf

Shickley
Girls Track & Field
Jennifer Mick
Christina Swartzendruber

Sutton
Music
Megan Simonsen
Boys Track & Field
Tyler Bailey
Nicholas Hohensee
Girls Track & Field
Delaney Lemkau
Megan Simonsen

Thayer Central
Boys Golf
Jay Cottam
Thomas Feulner
Music
Rachel Heitmann
Maddy Reece
Boys Track & Field
Heath Fink
Benjamin Hintz
Girls Track & Field
Megan Bulin
Maddy Reece

Twin River 
Music 
Jonathan Kava
Samantha Wattier
Boys Track & Field
Ethan Cave
Girls Track & Field
Jessica Swantek
Jessica Wieck

York
Boys Golf
Kyle Haarmann
Music
Cori Bolte
Alex Heinz
Boys Soccer
Ryan Dolan
Keith Kopcho
Girls Soccer
Lauren Boyer
Whitney Staehr
Girls Tennis
Emily Meisinger
Hayley Nienhueser
Boys Track & Field
Dalton Obermier
Girls Track & Field
Lauren Horras
Josie Lee

No Comments

Submit a Comment

Name
Mail
Website
Comments