Winter Season NCPA Academic All-State Awards

By Taylor Siebert on April 2, 2014

Congratulations to all of the students that received NCPA Academic All-State Awards from our Striv Schools.

Aurora
Boys Basketball
Ryan Hackett
Luke Standage
Girls Basketball
Ashtyne Nachtigal
Taylor Thiele
Speech
Elizabeth Pawley
Sydney Wergin
Wrestling
Eli Bricker

Bruning-Davenport
Boys Basketball
Grant Norder
Riley Tegtmeier
Speech
Emily Folkerts
Natalie Tegtmeier

Cedar Rapids
Boys Basketball
Collin Martinsen
Derek Martinsen
Girls Basketball
Fina Choat
Speech
Allie Belitz
Jocelyn Kuncl

Central City
Boys Basketball
Andrew Lee
Jeremiah Ohlman
Girls Basketball
Jill Gathje
Jamie Knight
Speech
Krissa Gulbrandson
Randi Tomasek
Wrestling
Justin Macke
Jonah Peterson

Clarkson
Boys Basketball
Trenton Pekny
Girls Basketball
Abbey Hamernik
Speech
Hannah Baumert

Leigh
Boys Basketball
Zachary Kuhr
Girls Basketball
Jayden Pokorney

Cozad
Boys Basketball
Jason Finnegan
Conor Young
Girls Basketball
Alyssa Schneider
Hannah Thramer
Speech
Christen Kotschwar
Jade Rowe
Wrestling
Chandler Brock

Cross County
Boys Basketball
Travis Eller
Andrew Peterson
Girls Basketball
Michelle Klein
Brooke Kleinschmit
Speech
Caleb Compton
Renee Horky

David City
Boys Basketball
Wade Backstrom
Benjamin Danielson
Girls Basketball
Corinn Otte
Hope Rerucha
Speech
Allegra Hardin
Bailey Svoboda
Wrestling
Wyatt Kastl
Anthony Meusch

Exeter-Milligan
Boys Basketball
Trystan Brandt
Brody Kresak
Girls Basketball
Madison Horne
Amber Pribyl
Speech
Meredith Emshoff
Amber Pribyl

Fairbury
Boys Basketball
Spencer Feldkamp
Dalton Hinrichs
Girls Basketball
Paige Husa
Jordan Johnson
Wrestling
Paul Mach
Patrick Ondrak

Fillmore Central
Boys Basketball
Trevor Birky
Kurt Karcher
Girls Basketball
Emilie Krienert
Brooke Rasmussen
Speech
Megan Poppert
Brooke Rasmussen
Wrestling
Wyatt Schiermeyer
Caleb Smith

Fullerton
Boys Basketball
Ethan Shotkoski
Seth Wetovick
Girls Basketball
Macy Peregrine
Kelly Steenson
Speech
Ellie Lesiak
Joshua Wetovick
Wrestling
Garrett Sonderup

GI Northwest
Boys Basketball
Casey Dahlkoetter
Jason Shultis
Girls Basketball
Katie Placke
Hannah Rathke
Speech
Rachel Jacobsen
Maria Meyer

Hampton
Boys Basketball
Tristan Boyce
Ty Ogden
Girls Basketball
Brittany Dose
Cami Roehrs
Speech
Rachel Dowling
Ethan Smith

Heartland
Boys Basketball
Clay Bergen
Jordan Heinrichs
Girls Basketball
Kelli Bergen
Allison Braun

High Plains Community
Boys Basketball
Cale Harless
Jabe Wurtz
Girls Basketball
Rachel Beck
Danielle Shenk
Speech
Reva Graves
Hannah Person
Wrestling
Randy Church
Matthew Pekarek

Johnson-Brock
Girls Basketball
Erin Bohling
Sarah Wenzl
Speech
Amzie Dunekacke
Julia Oestmann

Laurel-Concord
Boys Basketball
Mitchell Klooz
Dillan Wolfgram
Girls Basketball
Erin Gubbels
Brittany Wolfgram
Speech
Emily Klooz
Bobbi Lanser

Coleridge
Wrestling
Ben Barelman
Billy Barelman

Madison
Boys Basketball
Barry Ehlers
Caleb Fuhs
Girls Basketball
Heather Knapp
Louise Sjuts
Wrestling
Takoda Batenhorst
Caleb Haskell

McCook
Boys Basketball
Mackenzie Alspaugh
Wesley Burkert
Girls Basketball
Alaini Priebe
Molly Sughroue
Speech
Hannah Goss
Isaac Langan
Boys Swimming
Isaac Langan
Girls Swimming
Taylor Geisler
Rebecca Sehnert
Wrestling
Kasey Hahn
Eric Langan

Meridian
Girls Basketball
Blair Hofstetter
Speech
Guadalupe Dimas
Wrestling
Guadalupe Dimas
Brandon Jackson

Nebraska Christian
Boys Basketball
Timothy Fread
Keagan Jewell
Girls Basketball
Amber Mazankowski
Emily Simmons
Speech
Beran Fisher
Scott Smith

Osceola
Boys Basketball
Lukas Ericson
Girls Basketball
Lauryn Gustafson
Laurin Schleif
Speech
Miranda Rathjen
Christian Schleif
Wrestling
Kelly Cliffords
Aaron Oquist

Palmer
Boys Basketball
Heath McClellan
Girls Basketball
Kara Valasek
Emilie Wolfe
Wrestling
Kordell Glause

Shelby-Rising City
Boys Basketball
Josh Garcia
Girls Basketball
Jessica Nekl
Chatrice White
Speech
Kodie Aeschliman
Tiffany Vavricek

Shickley
Girls Basketball
Jennifer Mick
Christina Swartzendruber
Speech
Chris Lichti
Kristin Troyer

Sutton
Boys Basketball
Nicholas Hohensee
Trae Ramer
Girls Basketball
Delaney Lemkau
Savannah Schurman
Speech
Nathalie Ford
Jered Lemkau
Wrestling
Tyler Bailey

Thayer Central
Boys Basketball
Benjamin Hintz
Trev Mumm
Girls Basketball
Megan Bulin
Maddy Reece
Speech
Rachael Fangmeier
Caryn Friesen
Wrestling
Colton Fangmeier
Tyler Hergott

York
Boys Basketball
Jonah Otte
Grant Suddarth
Girls Basketball
Emma Grenfell
Tayte Hansen
Speech
BreeAnna Gibbs
Landon Norquest
Wrestling
Hayden Robb
Brock Shoff

No Comments

Submit a Comment

Name
Mail
Website
Comments