Events

Events happening in the next two weeks are listed below, organized by date.
The event will be streamed at the channel page of the school in bold.
All times are Central.

Tuesday, August 22
Girls6:30CENTRAL CITY BISONAT CROSS COUNTY COUGARSGirls6:30SEWARD BLUEJAYSAT YORK DUKES
Thursday, August 24
Girls6:30KEARNEY BEARCATSAT ADAMS CENTRAL PATRIOTS
Friday, August 25
Boys5:00OMAHA CONCORDIA MUSTANGSAT LINCOLN CHRISTIAN CRUSADERSBoys7:00LOUISVILLE LIONSAT NORTH BEND CENTRAL TIGERSBoys7:00CHASE COUNTY LONGHORNSAT COZAD HAYMAKERSBoys7:00GRAND ISLAND ISLANDERSAT KEARNEY BEARCATS Boys7:00MCCOOK BISONAT AURORA HUSKIESBoth7:00BATTLE CREEK BRAVESAT YUTAN CHIEFTAINSBoys7:00LUTHERAN HIGH NORTHEASTAT CROSS COUNTY COUGARSBoys7:30CAMBRIDGE TROJANSAT PERKINS COUNTY PLAINSMENBoys8:00ALMA CARDINALSAT DUNDY COUNTY STRATTON
Saturday, August 26
Girls3:00GERING BULLDOGSAT HEMINGFORD BOBCATS
Tuesday, August 29
Girls5:00CENTENNIAL BRONCOSAT AURORA HUSKIESGirls6:00WAUNETA-PALISADE BRONCOSAT DUNDY COUNTY STRATTONGirls6:00WEST POINTAT YUTAN CHIEFTAINSGirls6:30HOLDREGE DUSTERSAT ADAMS CENTRAL PATRIOTSGirls6:30HASTINGS TIGERSAT YORK DUKES
Thursday, August 31
Girls5:00BOONE CENTRAL NEWMAN GROVE CARDINALSAT NORTH BEND CENTRAL TIGERSGirls5:30MILFORD EAGLESAT CENTENNIAL BRONCOSGirls6:00BLUE HILLAT CROSS COUNTY COUGARSGirls7:00MITCHELL TIGERSAT HEMINGFORD BOBCATSBoys7:00YORK DUKESAT AURORA HUSKIES
Friday, September 1
Boys3:00SANTEE WARRIORSAT DESHLER DRAGONSBoys5:00WAHOO WARRIORSAT LINCOLN CHRISTIAN CRUSADERSBoys7:00LEXINGTON MINUTEMAIDSAT YORK DUKESBoys7:00GRETNA DRAGONSAT CRETE CARDINALSBoys7:00YUTAN CHIEFTAINSAT CENTENNIAL BRONCOSBoys7:00HASTINGS TIGERSAT SCHUYLER WARRIORSBoys7:00HARVARD CARDINALSAT ST. EDWARD BEAVERSBoys8:00CRAWFORD RAMSAT HEMINGFORD BOBCATS
Tuesday, September 5
Girls5:00SANDY CREEK COUGARSAT CENTENNIAL BRONCOSGirls6:00TWIN RIVER TITANSAT CROSS COUNTY COUGARSGirls6:00WEEPING WATER INDIANSAT YUTAN CHIEFTAINSGirls7:00ST. CECILIA HAWKETTESAT ADAMS CENTRAL PATRIOTS
Thursday, September 7
Girls4:30CRETE CARDINALSAT AURORA HUSKIESGirls5:00VOLLEYBALL: VARSITY VS. BISHOP NEUMANN, RALSTON (HOME)AT YORK DUKESGirls6:30FRIEND BULLDOGSAT CROSS COUNTY COUGARSGirls7:00SYRACUSE ROCKETSAT LINCOLN CHRISTIAN CRUSADERS
Friday, September 8
Boys3:00MAYWOOD/HAYES CENTER WOLVESAT DESHLER DRAGONSBoys7:00TEKAMAH-HERMAN TIGERSAT NORTH BEND CENTRAL TIGERSBoys7:00CONESTOGA COUGARSAT JCC THUNDERBIRDSBoys7:00HEARTLAND LUTHERAN RED HORNETSAT ST. EDWARD BEAVERSBoys7:00STANTON MUSTANGSAT CROSS COUNTY COUGARS
Saturday, September 9
Girls10:00AT NORTH BEND CENTRAL TIGERS
Monday, September 11
Girls4:30START TYPING TO SEARCHAT ST. EDWARD BEAVERS
Tuesday, September 12
Girls5:00GORDON-RUSHVILLE MUSTANGSAT HEMINGFORD BOBCATSGirls6:30ST. PAUL WILDCATSAT ADAMS CENTRAL PATRIOTSGirls6:30HOLDREGE DUSTERSAT YORK DUKESGirls7:00SANDY CREEK COUGARSAT THAYER CENTRAL TITANSGirls7:00KIMBALL LONGHORNSAT HEMINGFORD BOBCATS